PNU Privacy Policy

PIPEDA PNU PIPEDA We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business

The PIPEDA
Privacy Statement Disclosure:

The Privacy Commissioner of Canada is committed to her mandate to inform the public and stakeholders about Canada’s privacy law through the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

See full document: https://www.priv.gc.ca/leg_c/r_o_p_e.asp

Perio NexUs (PNU) collects personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business, we do not collect information on browsing visits, nor do we set any cookies.  The only use of third party technology, including tracking technology, use of cookies and options for discontinuing use of such cookies is for the purpose of PNU’s approved affiliate links and product sales. All personally identifiable information provided by Visitors through the Tracking Code or in response to an advertisement or request for information or information created, will become property of the link the visitor gave their personal information to, it is no longer the responsibility of PNU.  These visited links the PNU members who have clicked for redirection to have the discretion and the right to use, market and re-market any Visitors and/or data without further obligation or responsibility of PNU.  All Visitor, Transaction and/or Tracking Code data to an Advertiser referred from the PNU site may be provided to any related third party, including but not limited to all regulatory, legislative and judicial bodies, and pursuant to allegations and claims of proprietary rights infringement.

When you leave our page to an affiliate/third party for a purchase you are entering their technology arena which may contain cookies, you must review that party’s privacy document for your options about their use of cookies involving your account .

This page answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we’re protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:
· Name
· Email Address

How do you use this information?

Your personal information is not shared or sold to other organizations. Once you have registered with Perio NexUs.com We use only the name and email you provided for our own internal marketing and communication of information about opportunities of potential interest to you presently through posts, blogs and tweets related to what we offer through Perio NexUs.com

Perio NexUs is a social enterprise dedicated to providing professional and public educational material and information. The goal is to enhance professional work and family life through knowledge; we strive for products and information that meets peer review standards of quality.

From time to time we may conduct a survey where your personal opinion is valuable, here we will instruct you what we are collecting information for and the terms you accept to provide us with that information.

Please inform us if you should receive questionable emails so that we may address them.

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:
· Customer relationship management
· Delivery services
· To administer a loyalty program

Use of Personal Information for Secondary Reasons
We also may use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

To administer a loyalty program
· Name
· Email Address
Customer relationship management
· Name
· Email Address
Delivery services
· Name
· Email Address
Because our website asks for it
· Name
· Email Address

Future Publications giving acknowledgment to you based on your consent detailed in a Permission Agreement prior to data collection and publication.
· Name
· Professional designation
· Country/State/Province you live in

Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties (WE DO NOT)
We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

When we start to have products for market we will collect the name, address and telephone number of customers who make purchases for the purpose of fulfilling orders for delivery.  We will have all transactions of purchases handled by a 3rd party secure system such as Pay Pal and the Privacy Policy of Pay Pal will apply to those transactions.

To opt out of collection:
Simply unsubscribe and please visit us at your own leisure, we are still happy to serve you.

Danna Munro, R.D.H. (ASI), MO4
Perio NexUs Executer
Contact: PerioNexUs@gmail.com
02/2015 D.Munro

Advertisements